现金365官网-bt365体育娱乐平台

现金365官网-bt365体育娱乐平台

问一个问题

有一个问题?

技术支持也可在 +1 (949) 852-1973

  • 产品:
    TC1901
  • *
  •  
  • *
  •  
  •  
  • *
  • * 请在下面输入答案



Please check for an email confirmation after submission.

TC1901

纤维 Optic Telephone/Analog Extender ("Quick-Talk")

TC1901
滚动或触摸展开视图. 滚动到放大.

特性

The TC1901 "Quick-Talk" 纤维 Optic 电话/Analog Extender can turn a fiber optic network into a voice network simply by plugging in a telephone set.

Quick-Talk is typically used to extend phone service or 2/4-Wire analog 600 Ohm links to remote sites over a fiber optic circuit. 例如,用户 can extend a secured phone link (for telephone, fax or dial-up modem) to a remote site via the fiber optic up to 80 Km away.

  • Extend Telephone or 2/4-Wire Analog 600Ω Link with 纤维
  • PBX和密钥系统兼容
  • 语音带宽300Hz ~ 3.4千赫的收费质量的声音
  • Built-In 干式接点 Relay for External 报警 and Ringer Connection
  • 12VDC 权力 Supply, 可选 24VDC, -48VDC, 125VDC, or 115/230VAC with 权力 Adapter
  • 内置电源冗余
  • Hi Temp或Extreme Temp选项
  • 架装安装或者独立的
  • 测试和兼容:
    蓝色代码 ramtel 讲电话

应用程序

The TC1901 is often used to extend telephone/analog service in campus networks, 发电厂, 变电站, etc or use an existing service data channel to set up a telephone/analog link. It is also used to set up “hot” telephone service via fiber optic networks. Other applications include taking advantage of the inherent benefits of fiber optics to reduce noise/EMI or maximize security/isolation.
光纤电话扩展器
点击放大

规范

音频带宽
  1. 频率300赫兹到3.4千赫
信号电平(2/4线600Ω)
  1. 输入范围-1.5 - -40 dbm
  2. 信噪比32到36分贝
光学
  1. 发射机领导/埃尔
  2. 接收机PIN二极管
  3. 波长850nm/1300nm Multimode, 1300nm/1550nm Single Mode
  4. 光纤连接器圣,可选的FC * *
  5. 损耗预算* - 850/1300/1550nm
  6. 多模@62.5/125µm15dB
  7. 单模@9/125µm20dB
  1. 手机连接器RJ11女
  2. 环电压55Vrms at 25Hz (Depending on the ringing load)
  3. FXO阻抗600Ω
  4. FXS阻抗600Ω
视觉指标
  1. Tx and Rx volume, Local off-hook, Remote off-hook,是的
  2. FXO, FXS, Ring, Optic Rx, Electric Rx, VccA, VccB, PWR A, PWR B是的
报警
  1. 干式接点正常开放
权力
  1. 标准12 vdc @ 500 ma
  2. 可选24VDC, -48VDC, 125VDC, or 115/230VAC with power cube
温度
  1. 操作-10°C到50°C
  2. 高温(可选)-20°C到70°C
  3. 极端(可选)-40°C到80°C
  4. 存储-40°C到90°C
  5. 湿度95%不结露
物理(独立单元)
  1. 高度(3.53 cm) 1.39"
  2. 宽度(18.14 cm) 7.2"
  3. 深度(24.89 cm) 9.8"
  4. 重量(907 gm) 2.0磅
*如有更高要求,请与工厂沙巴体育足球
** FC @850nm Multimode不可用

订购

的更多信息

Product version may differ from current manual. For assistance or proper manual version please contact 技术支持.