现金365官网-bt365体育娱乐平台

现金365官网-bt365体育娱乐平台

问一个问题

有一个问题?

技术支持也可在 +1 (949) 852-1973

  • 产品:
    TC3007
  • *
  •  
  • *
  •  
  •  
  • *
  • * 请在下面输入答案



Please check for an email confirmation after submission.

TC3007

Multimode to Single Mode Converter/Repeater 高达200mbps(1 fiber bi-directional)

TC3007
滚动或触摸展开视图. 滚动到放大.

特性

最理想的光纤电缆使用, TC3007 is a combination 光纤模式转换器/中继器 and a 2-Channel Wave Division Multiplexer. WDM takes advantage of fiber's bandwidth by transmitting and receiving through a single fiber strand. This benefits users by effectively doubling existing fiber cable capacity

对传入的数据和协议透明, it is compatible with most networking technologies including 以太网, 令牌环, 出租车, OC1 / OC3, 自动取款机, FDDI和SONET. Key features including 当地的/远程回送, 测试信号发生器 & a干接点告警.

  • 现有光纤电缆容量加倍
  • Converts Multimode to Single Mode (and vice versa)
  • 数据速率高达200mbps
  • 本地干接点报警继电器
  • 测试信号发生器 & 8个指标
  • 当地的 & 远程回送
  • 内置声音报警蜂鸣器
  • 内置冗余电源
  • 单机或机架式(可互换)

应用程序

因为它的多路复用能力, the TC3007 is often used to increase existing fiber optic cable capacity in LAN or Telephony environments that require connecting different fiber types or wavelengths, regenerating optical signals and/or extending transmission distances. Typical environments include PABX, 以太网, Fast 以太网, 令牌环, FDDI, 自动取款机 and SONET (OC1 & OC3)
TC3007——波分复用 & 光纤模式转换器/中继器
点击放大

规范

数据速率
  1. 利率高达200mbps
光纤-单光纤侧
  1. 发射机激光
  2. 接收机PIN二极管
  3. 波长1300/1550nm单模
  4. 光纤连接器SC、圣、FC
  5. 损失预算- 1300/1550nm
  6. 激光20 db SM @9/125µm
光纤-双光纤侧
  1. 发射机领导/埃尔
  2. 接收机PIN二极管
  3. 波长850/1300nm Multimode, 1300/1550nm单模
  4. 光纤连接器圣,可选足球俱乐部
  5. 损耗预算- 850/1300/1550nm
  6. 多模@62.5/125µm15dB
  7. 单模@9/125µm20dB
系统
  1. 误比特率1 in 1010 或更好的
视觉指标
  1. PWRA, PWRB, VCCA, VCCB, MM RX, MM TX, SM RX, SM TX是的
  2. Loclb, rmtlb, sm lb, sig gen, lk TST是的
报警
  1. 干式接点正常开放
权力
  1. 标准12 vdc @500mA (max)
  2. 可选24VDC,-48VDC,125VDC, 115/230VAC with 权力 Cube
温度
  1. 操作-10°C到50°C
  2. 高温(可选)-20°C到70°C
  3. 存储-40°C到90°C
  4. 湿度95%不结露
物理(架装安装单位)
  1. 高度(3.53 cm) 1.39"
  2. 宽度(18.13 cm) 7.14"
  3. 深度(16.59 cm) 6.53"
  4. 重量(512 gm) 1.5磅

订购

的更多信息

Product version may differ from current manual. For assistance or proper manual version please contact 技术支持.